About Us

RAPID TAXIES

Rapid Taxies Enterprise (Private) Limited is a company registered in Sri Lanka with regional and global vision. It was firstly known as Keylvin Action Apparel and then as Bamcorp International Apparel (Private) Limited. It predominantly dealt with manufacturing garments for exports and rented factory was located at Kadawatha. The garments operation was suspended in June 2016 due to the effects of floods and lack of suitable skilled labor to continue its operation. The Company has a carried forward loss in excess of Rs.80M from the apparel industry operation. The company effected a name change to Rapid Taxies Enterprise (Private) Limited (RTE) in April 2018 to reflect shareholder's investment in the new industry.

TRUST

We want our vehicle enabling officers (drivers) to provide the highest level of trust to the travelling passengers and all employees of RTE to provide its service, earning the trust and confidence of vehicle owner, VEOs, and passengers.

TRANSPARENCY

We want everyone who deals with RTE experience maximum level of transparency in our service.

PARTNERSHIPS

RTE shall provide its service to all communities locally and globally and respects all religions and ethnicities and shall maintain independence from any political or ethnic alliances.

INTEGRITY

RTE promotes and expects all vehicle-enabling communities, vehicle owner communities, employees, service providers, contractors, and agents to act with high level of integrity and follow and respect the Laws in the country of operation.

About

OUR VISION

To be the preferred Taxi Service in Sri Lanka and the region.

OUR MISSION

To provide proven and reliable digital solutions through credible partnerships empowering everyone to select options and provide efficient, reliable and trusting service to passengers at a competitive price

Our Representative

# Name Location Contact Number
1 Samtdath Rutdasinghe Malabe, Athurugiriya 0772842939
2 Nishantha Gunasekara Kotte 0770621592
3 Thusitha Abeysekara Nawagamuwa 0716828575
4 Hemal Chandana Kadawatha 0714308686
5 Nishantha Saman Kurunegala Town 0774619616
6 Kumara Gunasekara Battaramulla 0718175013
7 Gamini Jayantha Ragama 0776315633
8 Nilantha Laknath Nawala 0774975975
9 Dharmawansha Kandy 0702566755
10 tdriyangani Mirigama 0766330339
11 Sudesh Hoamagama Town 0713878455
12 Amila Kottawa 0773505407
13 Sahan Anuradhatdura Town 0711865523
14 Ajith Battaramulla, Colombo 03 0775032068
15 Kumaratdtderuma colombo 0775252791
16 Walter Kalutara 0719994043
17 tdriyantha Kaduwela, Moratuwa 0773013940
18 Suresh Attanagalla 0703918836
19 Amila tditryandala 0772070912
20 Tharindu Homagama, Kiriwaththuduwa 0773680189
21 Wimal Tangalle 0772250749
22 Manjula Hanwella, Ranala 0777325322
23 Saman Matara 0768081498
24 Jaffna_Office Jaffna 0113661587
25 Vavuniya_Office Vavuniya 0113661586
26 Udahamulla_Office Colombo 0112085556
27 Dilshan Rajagiriya 0769858610
28 tdushtdasiri Colombo 12 0772121114
29 Amila Jayawantha Trincomalee Town 0779506630
30 Asanka Roshan tditrmatalawa 0726868425
31 Udaya Galatditage Kandy Town 0716865710
32 Yogeshwara Utdatr Gamtdaha Town 0716305260
33 HeadOffice_Office Colombo 0117696969
34 Mayuri Battaramulla 764435324
35 Shyamatr Altrs Bandaragama 0716594192
36 Dhanushka Delgoda 0702403265
37 Matara Office 1 Matara Town 0112889789
38 Gamtdaha Office1 Gamtdaha Town 011879779
39 Nishantha Waduge Battaramulla 0764435333
40 Galle Office 1 Galle Town 0117696976
41 Kandy Office 1 Kandy 0117696912
42 Chandana tdrasanga Kolonnawa 0777961092
43 Thilakasiri Battaramulla 0722874550
44 Manickam tditryandala 0716184727
45 Anuradhatdura Office 1 Anuradhatdura 0117696913
46 weerakoon Bambalatditiya 0110503503
47 Namage Lal Kesel waththa, Colombo 12 0110504504
48 Warnan Mirihana 0110505505
49 Ranjith Kollutditiya, Colombo 03 0110506506
50 Saman tdettah 0110507507
51 Rohana Kirulatdone 0110508508
52 Jayasinghe Wellawatte 0110509509
53 Nandana Narahentdita 0110511511
54 Sunil Bokundara 0110512512
55 Lakshman tditryandala 0110513513
56 Tharindu Thalawathugoda 0110510510
57 Almeida Koswatthe 0110514514
58 Latrth Kadawatha 0110515515
59 Isuru Ragama 0110516516
60 Hassan Slave Island 0110517517
61 Sisil Rathmalana 0717888342
62 Anuruddha Kelanimulla 0110519519
63 Indika Homagama 011520520
64 A. W. Jayasinghe Grandtdass 0110521521
# Name Location Contact Number

Copyright © RAPID TAXIES All Rights Reserved | Designed by Rapid Taxies IT